Cleveland Area Youth Hockey Programs

Map settings

7600 Memphis Ave.
Brooklyn, OH
Program: Brooklyn Sharks
Director: Ken Melcher
Rink: John M. Coyne Recreation Center
http://www.clevelandsharks.com/teams/?u=CLEVELANDSHARKS&s=hockey&t=c
8319 Port Jackson Ave. NW
North Canton, OH
Program: Canton-Akron Penguins
Director: David Swift,
Rink: Center Ice Sports Complex
http://www.cahahockey.org/
5310 Hauserman Rd.
Parma, OH
Program: Cleveland Barons
Director: Tim Alexander
Rink: Lakefront Lines (Barons) Arena
http://www.baronsaaahockey.com/
1 Monticello Blvd.
Cleveland Heights, OH
Program: Cleveland Heights Tigers
Director: Chris Kendel
Rink: Cleveland Heights Community Center
http://www.heightshockey.com/#301145
1 Monticello Blvd.
Cleveland Heights, OH
Program: Clevleand Jr. Lumberjacks
Director: Bob Jacobson
Rink: Cleveland Heights Community Center
http://jrjacks.com/
2500 Kemper Rd.
Shaker Heights, OH
Program: Cleveland Skating Club Chargers
Director: Keith Abood
Rink: Cleveland Skating Club
http://www.eteamz.com/clevelandskatingclubhockey/
Elyria City Hall, 131 Court St.
Elyria, OH
Program: Elyria Panthers
Director: Pat Rodgers
Rink: Elyria North Park Ice Rink
http://www.elyriahockey.com/
22550 Milton Dr.
Euclid, OH
Program: Euclid Panthers
Director: Rick Kish
Rink: Euclid C.E. Orr Arena
http://www.eteamz.com/eyha/
5411 Turner Rd.
Garfield Heights, OH
Program: Garfield Heights Bulldogs
Director: Doug Cimperman
Rink: Dan Kostel Recreation Center
http://www.ghbulldoghockey.com/
9999 E. Washington St.
Chagrin Falls, OH
Program: Geauga Maple Leafs
Director: Rob Rosencrans
Rink: The Pond
http://geaugayouthhockey.leag1.com/
34001 Cedar Rd.
Gates Mills, OH
Program: Gilmour Sabres
Director: Mike McNeill
Rink: Gilmour Academy Ice Rink
http://ganet.gilmour.org/faculty/icearena/Hockey.aspx
1 Loop Rd.
Kent, OH
Program: Kent Cyclones
Director: Mark Ostrander
Rink: Kent State University Ice Arena
http://www.eteamz.com/TriCCyclonehockey/
8600 Munson Rd.
Mentor, OH
Program: Mentor Cardinals
Director: Caleb Wyse
Rink: Mentor Civic Arena
http://www.mentoryouthhockey.com/
26000 Lorain Rd.
North Olmsted, OH
Program: North Olmsted Eagles
Director: Roger Galippo
Rink: North Olmsted Recreation Center
http://www.nohc.net/
5000 Forestwood Dr.
Parma, OH
Program: Parma Flyers
Director: Steve Greenhill
Rink: Michael A. Ries Rink
http://www.parmaflyershockey.org/
21018 Hilliard Blvd.
Rocky River, OH
Program: Rocky River Pirates
Director: Murray Drell & Dan Straka
Rink: Hamilton Ice Arena
http://www.eteamz.com/RiverYouthHockey/
20701 Farnsleigh Rd.
Shaker Heights, OH
Program: Shaker Heights Raiders
Director: Max Ortolani
Rink: Thornton Park Ice Rink
http://www.shakerhockey.com/league.php?scriptName=HOME&leagueID=9536
15381 Royalton Rd.
Strongsville, OH
Program: Strongsville Mustangs
Director: Tom Filippou, President
Rink: OBM Arena
http://www.strongsvilleyouthhockey.org/
14740 Lakewood Hts. Blvd.
Lakewood, OH
Program: Winterhurst Warriors
Director: John Litten
Rink: Serpentini (Winterhurst) Arena
http://leag1.com/?org=warriorhockey.com
Download Cleveland Area Youth Hockey Programs Google Earth (KML)